MP Board Class 12th English Varshik Paper Solution 2024 | एमपी बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं इंग्लिश वार्षिक पेपर सॉल्यूशन 2024

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now Ladli Bahna

MP Board Class 12th English Varshik Paper Solution 2024 : मध्य प्रदेश माध्यमिक शिक्षा मंडल भोपाल द्वारा कक्षा 12वीं का पेपर 8 फरवरी 2024 को इंग्लिश का हो चुका है अब सभी विद्यार्थी इंग्लिश का पेपर देने के बाद आंसर की खोज रहे हैं तो आप सही जगह पर आए हैं आज हम आपको इस लेखक के माध्यम से MP Board Class 12th English Varshik Paper Solution 2024 प्रदान करने वाले हैं आप सभी विद्यार्थी नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों को चेक करके अपना पेपर मिलान कर सकते हैं।

जैसा कि आप सभी छात्रों को पता होगा कि एमपी बोर्ड द्वारा इस वर्ष चार सेटो में पेपर करवाए गए हैं जिससे नल की संभावना कम हो पाए अगर आपने भी कक्षा 12वीं का इंग्लिश पेपर दिया है तो आप नीचे दिए गए आंसर की में से अपना स्कोर चेक कर सकते हैं आपने कितने प्रश्नों को सही किया है और कितने प्रश्नों को गलत तो लिए पूरी जानकारी देखते हैं।

MP Board Class 12th English Varshik Paper Solution 2024

(I)The brain shifts ……when something dangerous happens

(a) gears

(b) mind

(c) nose

(d) cars

Answer: (a) gears

(ii) Ears, tongue and fingers collect only.

(a) collection

(b) information

(c)Production

(d) Inspiration

Answer: (b) information

iii) The inform the brain that carbon dioxide is rising in Joe’s Blood.

(a) nose

(b) ears

(c) brain

(d) sensors

Ans: Sensors

(iv) Which among these is the adjective form of ‘information

(a) informative

(b) inform

(c) informably

(d) informing

Answer: (a) informative

(v) In thousands of such ways I baby Joe” Here ‘baby’ means:

(a) elder

(b) Children

(c) young animal

(d)Joe’s Brain

Answer: (a) elder

(vi) The brain requires of the oxygen he inhales.

(a) 2 per cent

(b) 10 per cent

(c) 20 per cent

(d) 30 per cent

Answer: (c) 20 per cent

(vii) Give the verb form of ‘contraction’.

(a) contractor

(b) contract

(c) contribution

(d) contribute

Answer – contract

(viii) Who is ‘l’ in the passage?

(a) Joe

(b)Joe’s brain

(c) Joe’s nose

(ix) The weight

(d) Joe’s ears

Answer: (b)Joe’s brain

(ix) The weight of the brain is

(a) Half Kg

(b) 1 kg

(c) 1.5 kg

(d) 2 kg

Answer: (c) 1.5 kg

(x) Joe’s brain is Joe’s:

(a) personality

(b) Reactions

(c) mental capacity

(d) All of these

Answer: (d) All of these

Fill in the blanks choosing the correct option: cany five)

(i) I know he is ill.

(a) who

(b) that

(e) which

(d) where

Answer:(b) that

(ii) We keep our bread in the fridge it doesn’t go bad.

(a) after

(b) so that

(e) since

(d) although

Answer:(b) so that

(iii) How daily” milk do you buy

(a) many

(b) few

(c) all

(d) much.

Answer:(d) much.

(iv) India youth is ful…l hope for the bright future of the country

(a) of

(b) for

(c) at

(d) on

Answer – of

(v) Mohan…. speak to languages

(a) need

(b) dare

(c) can

(d) used to

Answer – can

(vi)….. man who wrote this book is my friend

(a) A

(b) An

(c) The

(d) No article

Answer – The

तो दोस्त तो आज हमने आपको कक्षा 12वीं के इंग्लिश के पेपर ऑब्जेक्टिव टाइप प्रश्नों के उत्तर बताए हैं यह उत्तर आपके सेट के हिसाब से अलग हो सकता है अगर आपको कोई भी सवाल है तो हमें कमेंट बॉक्स में बता सकते हैं।

यह भी पढ़ें – MP Board Class 10th Sanskrit Varshik Paper 2024 : एमपी बोर्ड कक्षा 10वीं संस्कृत वार्षिक परीक्षा पेपर,इस आधार पर आयेगा पेपर

1 thought on “MP Board Class 12th English Varshik Paper Solution 2024 | एमपी बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं इंग्लिश वार्षिक पेपर सॉल्यूशन 2024”

Leave a Comment